Sign In | Join Free | My frbiz.com
China GUANGZHOUV-SOLUTIONTELECOMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD logo
GUANGZHOUV-SOLUTIONTELECOMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
ICP Remarked Supplier
Home >

EPON OLT Item No.: V1600D-MINI

Product Categories
GUANGZHOUV-SOLUTIONTELECOMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

EPON OLT Item No.: V1600D-MINI

Country/Region china

Company GUANGZHOUV-SOLUTIONTELECOMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD

Categories PLC Optical Splitter

Update 2020-09-21 22:33:33

ICP License Issued by the Chinese Ministry

Contact Now

PrevNext

MINI EPON OLT

Item No.: V1600D-MINI
AddThis Sharing Buttons
Share to FacebookFacebookShare to TwitterTwitterShare to LinkedInLinkedInShare to PinterestPinterestShare to MoreAddThis
4 EPON port, 4*GE(RJ45) Uplink, Automatic configuration,Automatic upgrade, EMS & Web management
  • Material: Steel Shell
  • Weight: 2kg
  • INQUIRY
    • Latest Firmware(mini olt)
    Description parameters
    Product introduction

    V1600D-MINI EPON OLT products is a mini OLT. The features of the OLT are small, convenient, flexible, easy to deploy, high Cost performance. It is appropriate to be deployed in compact room environment.The OLTs can be used for Triple-Play”,VPN, IP Camera, Enterprise LAN and ICT applications.

    V1600D-MINI provides 4GE copper independent interface for uplink, and 4*EPON OLT ports for downstream. It can support 256 ONUs under 1:64 splitter ratio.

    Technical parameters

    Item

    V1600D-MINI

    1000M Uplink Port

    QTY

    4

    Copper

    4*10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

    EPON Port

    QTY

    4

    Physical Interface

    SFP Slots

    Connector Type

    1000BASE-PX20+

    Max splitting ratio

    1:64

    Management Ports

    1*10/100BASE-T out-band port, 1*CONSOLE port

    PON Port Specification

    Transmission Distance

    20KM

    EPON port speed

    Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

    Wavelength

    TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

    Connector

    SC/PC

    Fiber Type

    9/125m SMF

    TX Power

    +2~+7dBm

    Rx Sensitivity

    -27dBm

    Saturation Optical Power

    -6dBm

    Management Mode

    SNMP, Telnet and CLI

    Dimension(L*W*H)

    225mm*200mm*43.6mm

    Weight

    2kg

    Power Supply

    220VAC

    AC:90~264V, 47/63Hz

    Power Consumption

    25W

    Operating Environment

    Working Temperature

    -10~+55℃

    Storage Temperature

    -40~+85℃

    Relative Humidity

    5~90%(non-conditioning)

    Review

    * Name
    * E-mail
    * Subject
    * Message
    * Verification code
    CARLOS
    Aug 12, 2019
    cuanto me sale este producto ya con envio y con pagos aduenales

    China EPON OLT Item No.: V1600D-MINI

    EPON OLT Item No.: V1600D-MINI Images

    Inquiry Cart 0
    Send your message to this supplier
     
    *From:
    *To: GUANGZHOUV-SOLUTIONTELECOMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD
    *Subject:
    *Message:
    Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
     

    Home| Products| Suppliers| Quality Suppliers| Site Map |About Us |Contact Us |Help |关于我们 |联系我们

    Copyright © 2009 - 2022 frbiz.com. All rights reserved.